Deelnemerslijst Oscar Romero Open Hoorns kampioenschap 2024
Vrijdag 30 augustus t/m zondag 1 september, Hoorn.
A groep (≥1900) | ||||
Naam | Club | KNSB rating | Bye(s) | |
1 | GM Erik van den Doel | Magnus | 2565 | |
2 | IM Krishna C.R.G. | 2442 | ||
3 | IM Jasel Lopez | Discendo Discimus | 2376 | 4 |
4 | FM Martijn Monteban | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 2316 | |
5 | Colin Stolwijk | Magnus | 2226 | 1 |
6 | FM Milan Mostertman | Groninger Combinatie | 2223 | 1 |
7 | Roger Labruèyre | Almere/Kennemer Combinatie | 2200 | |
8 | Wouter Terlouw | SSC 1922 | 2198 | 1 |
9 | Ansh Jakhari | Charlois Europoort | 2191 | 4 |
10 | Selman Ercan | Woerden | 2163 | |
11 | Mason Brouwer | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 2156 | |
12 | Michaël van Liempt | De Waagtoren | 2154 | |
13 | Maksymilian Markuszewski | Amsterdam-West | 2135 | |
14 | Abel Romkes | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 2122 | |
15 | CM Rachid Schrik | Schaakhuis | 2119 | |
16 | Luka Wink | SHTV | 2111 | |
17 | Enrico Vroombout | Caïssa | 2088 | 4 |
18 | Hebert Perez Garcia | De Waagtoren | 2075 | |
19 | FM Marc Overeem | Caissa | 2060 | 4 |
20 | FM César Becx | De Stukkenjagers | 2056 | |
21 | Arjo Andringa | LSG | 2037 | 1+6 |
22 | Seréyo Bekkink | Santpoort | 2034 | 1 |
23 | David Sonneveld | Leiderdorp | 2015 | 4 |
24 | Samuel Lopes | Krimpen a/d Ijssel | 2011 | 1 |
25 | Jacob Brienen | LSG | 2010 | 1 |
26 | Coen Stoop | Bergen | 2009 | 4 |
27 | David Verweij | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 2003 | 4 |
28 | Dave Looijer | Santpoort | 1999 | 5+6 |
29 | Fons Groot | VAS | 1998 | |
30 | Bryan Habig | 1981 | ||
31 | Jasper Dekker | Bergen | 1977 | 2 |
32 | Jimmy Geboers | S.V. Gardé | 1965 | 1 |
33 | Toine Molenaar | Aartswoud | 1956 | 4 |
34 | Paul Winnubst | Amsterdam-West | 1947 | |
35 | Xiheng Zhang | HMC Den Bosch | 1932 | |
36 | Sjoerd Kelder | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1927 | |
37 | Max Hooijmans | De Waagtoren | 1921 | |
38 | Kevin de Rooij | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1899 | 1 |
B groep (1750-1950) | ||||
Naam | Club | KNSB rating | Bye(s) | |
1 | Ron Flohr | Amersfoort | 1941 | 1 |
2 | Marcel Flohr | Amersfoort | 1908 | 1 |
3 | Emilien Hallibert | VAS | 1906 | |
4 | Amir Tetova | RSR Ivoren Toren | 1902 | 1 |
5 | Roel de Jong | HSG | 1898 | 1 |
6 | Bert Spil | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1892 | |
7 | Arent Luimes | W.S.G. | 1890 | 4 |
8 | Evan de Wit | Philidor 1847 | 1887 | 4 |
9 | Albert Dekker | Bergen | 1877 | 4 |
10 | Chingthang Ngangbam | DD | 1876 | 1 |
11 | Jeroen Bollaart | Paul Keres | 1870 | 3 |
12 | Danny Boskemper | BSV | 1855 | 4 |
13 | Jort Cornelissen | VAS | 1849 | |
14 | Piet Krul | Schaakmat | 1847 | |
15 | Sven Winter | Amsterdam-West | 1835 | 4 |
16 | Gerie Opgenhaffen | De Raadsheer/De Uil | 1834 | 2 |
17 | Lucas van Mens | Castricum | 1833 | |
18 | Edward Schenkel | De Waagtoren | 1814 | |
19 | Co Buysman | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1808 | 3+4 |
20 | Roan Belien | Heerhugowaard | 1804 | |
21 | Florian Schicktanz | 1803 | 1 | |
22 | Tom Manni | De Stukkenjagers | 1800 | 1 |
23 | Jeroen Willem Schrader | Max Eeuwe | 1800 | |
24 | Aart Strik | Magnus/Anna Paulowna | 1795 | |
25 | Nanno Rijnders | VAS | 1791 | 4 |
26 | Johan Krul | Schaakmat | 1790 | |
27 | Imre Uitermark | VAS | 1790 | |
28 | Lars van Renselaar | 1783 | 1 | |
29 | Marc Heertjes | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1782 | |
30 | Arend Stapel | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1782 | |
31 | Boris de Best | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1778 | |
32 | Jos van Ginneken | De Raadsheer | 1769 | |
33 | Joop Gijsbers | VAS | 1768 | 4 |
34 | Luuk Hoogeveen | LSG | 1749 | 1+4 |
35 | Filip Schutte | VAS | 1744 | |
36 | Maikel van Ginneken | De Raadsheer | 1741 | 4 |
37 | Bert Bergshoeff | Het Spaarne | 1731 | 4 |
38 | Rudolf Rijnveld | Bergen | 1729 | 4 |
39 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 1729 | 4 |
40 | Abdulkareem Tawfiq | Almere | 1719 | |
41 | Joseph Zeenni | VAS | 1701 | |
C groep (≤1750) | ||||
Naam | Club | KNSB rating | Bye(s) | |
1 | Jim de Wit | Philidor 1847 | 1750 | 4 |
2 | René Weerts | SHTV | 1716 | 1 |
3 | Ricardo Heins | Moira-Domtoren | 1715 | 1 |
4 | Bart de Moor | Amsterdam-West | 1707 | 1 |
5 | Cees Groenendijk | 1702 | ||
6 | Merijn Hooijmans | De Waagtoren | 1700 | |
7 | Jamal Zyat | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1698 | |
8 | Gerton Sluis | VAS | 1688 | 4 |
9 | Susanne Glas | Aartswoud | 1683 | |
10 | Bert-Jan Melchers | Purmerend | 1679 | 2+4 |
11 | Gyan de Haan | De Volewijckers | 1669 | |
12 | Navin Vasan | Kennemer Combinatie | 1664 | |
13 | Harrie Boom | EsPion | 1663 | |
14 | Peter Rijsdijk | Doorn-Driebergen | 1658 | |
15 | Hendrik van der Meiden | 1658 | ||
16 | Kacper Paraszczuk | Heerhugowaard | 1654 | |
17 | Leon van den Berg | 1651 | 1+4 | |
18 | Ruud van Dijk | Haagse SV | 1646 | |
19 | Alex Swart | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1641 | |
20 | Maria de Wit | Warmenhuizen'76 | 1614 | |
21 | Willem van der Veen | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1603 | |
22 | Mathijs Vlam | Schaakgroep Koedijk | 1650 | 5 |
23 | Dani Opdam | Kennemer Combinatie | 1589 | |
24 | Leon Thomasse | Castricum | 1588 | |
25 | Amrin Cubuk | Hoofddorp | 1582 | 4 |
26 | Sebastian Hoogmoed | Krommenie | 1556J | |
27 | Liam Doevendans | Volendam | 1555J | 4 |
28 | Renzo Snel | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1548 | |
29 | Karel van Hattum | Amsterdam-West | 1538 | |
30 | Thomas van der Knaap | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1530 | 2 |
31 | Marijn Demarteau | Pegasus Amstelveen | 1517 | |
32 | Thomas van Kleef | 1500 | ||
33 | Chay Mes | Bergen | 1500 | |
34 | Dion Brandt | Degoschalm | 1490 | |
35 | Harry de Best | Caïssa-Eenhoorn | 1482 | |
36 | Yvonne Schol | De Waagtoren | 1476 | 1+4 |
37 | Arend Oosterhuis | Daniel Noteboom | 1459 | 1+2 |
38 | Richard Gooijers | Heerhugowaard | 1451 | 4 |
39 | Joop Schor | Pegasus Amstelveen | 1446 | 2 |
Aantal deelnemers: 118
Bijgewerkt: 29-08-2024 - 00:15 uur
*KNSB rating van 1-aug 2024